Is Organic Strawberry White Tea, 16 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- natural flavor
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic brewed white tea (filtered water, organic silver needle white tea, organic white peony tea), organic cane sugar, organic strawberry flavor, natural flavor, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), organic stevia, organic honey
Check Organic Strawberry White Tea, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Strawberry White Tea, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Strawberry White Tea, 16 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Bottle


