Is Organic Sugar Cones Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC DARK BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ORGANIC ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES)
Check Organic Sugar Cones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Sugar Cones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Snack · Piece


