Is ORGANIC SUN-DRIED TOMATO STIR-IN PUREE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • also used for coloring

also used for coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DRIED TOMATOES (ALSO USED FOR COLORING), ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC TOMATO CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC TOMATO POWDER, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC BAY LEAF, UNREFINED MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT, ORGANIC LEMON CONCENTRATE AND ORGANIC CHILI PEPPER.

Check ORGANIC SUN-DRIED TOMATO STIR-IN PUREE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing
Oat Free? ORGANIC SUN-DRIED TOMATO STIR-IN PUREE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO | Spoonful