Is Organic Superfood Cookies Double Chocolate 2.65oz, Grain Free Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chip
chocolate chip
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Almond Flour*, Chocolate Chip* (Coconut Sugar*, Chocolate Liquor*, Cocoa Butter*), Cacao Powder*, Coconut Oil*, Coconut Sugar*, Coconut, Filtered Water, Vanilla Extract*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Cinnamon Powder*
Check Organic Superfood Cookies Double Chocolate 2.65oz, Grain Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Superfood Cookies Double Chocolate 2.65oz, Grain Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


