Is Organic Superfood Cookies Oatmeal Raisin, 2.36oz Gluten Free Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • walnut
  • almond flour
  • chia seed coconut
  • coconut oil
  • coconut sugar

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Rolled Oats*, Filtered Water, Coconut Sugar*, Almond Flour*, Raisins*, Coconut Oil*, Chia Seed* Coconut*, Walnut', Sesame Seed*, Vanilla Extract*, Cinnamon Powder*, Himalayan Pink Salt

Check Organic Superfood Cookies Oatmeal Raisin, 2.36oz Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruityVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go