Is Organic Superfood Smoothie, Immunity Boost Super Berry Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin d
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana*,Blueberry* Strawberry*,Water,Flax Seed*,Brown Rice Protein*,Elderberry Extract Powder*,Blackberry Puree*,Lemon Juice Concentrate*,Natural Flavors*,Ascorbic Acid* (Vitamin C),Zinc Gluconate*,Vitamin D*,Vitamin B12*. *Organic
Check Organic Superfood Smoothie, Immunity Boost Super Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Superfood Smoothie, Immunity Boost Super Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Gluten-Free Oatmeal Creamy Coconut -- 6 Packets
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oats with Quinoa Hemp + Chia Original -- 10 oz
Where to buy
Organic Superfood Smoothie, Immunity Boost Super Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


