Is Organic Superfood Smoothie, Immunity Boost Super Berry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana*,Blueberry* Strawberry*,Water,Flax Seed*,Brown Rice Protein*,Elderberry Extract Powder*,Blackberry Puree*,Lemon Juice Concentrate*,Natural Flavors*,Ascorbic Acid* (Vitamin C),Zinc Gluconate*,Vitamin D*,Vitamin B12*. *Organic
Check Organic Superfood Smoothie, Immunity Boost Super Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Superfood Smoothie, Immunity Boost Super Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Gluten-Free Oatmeal Creamy Coconut -- 6 Packets
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oats with Quinoa Hemp + Chia Original -- 10 oz
Where to buy
Organic Superfood Smoothie, Immunity Boost Super Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


