Is Organic Superfood Smoothie, Strawberry Pineapple Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic fiber
prebiotic fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry*,Banana*,Apple*,Water,Brown Rice Protein*,Flax Seed*,Natural Flavors*,Pineapple Juice Concentrate*,Lemon Concentrate*,Camu Camu*,Tapioca Fiber (Prebiotic Fiber)*. *Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Organic Superfood Smoothie, Strawberry Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Superfood Smoothie, Strawberry Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Organic Superfood Smoothie, Strawberry Pineapple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


