Is ORGANIC SWEETENED CRISPY RICE FLOUR CEREAL WITH ORGANIC COCOA & NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, COCOA & CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Organic sweetened crispy rice flour cereal with organic cocoa offers a wholesome and crunchy texture, made from organic rice flour and organic cocoa powder. The cereal's natural chocolate flavor is a hit among consumers who love both the taste and texture. However, some individuals are not fans of the natural flavor. Overall, this cereal is a satisfying option for those seeking an organic and cocoa-infused breakfast choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rice Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)

Check ORGANIC SWEETENED CRISPY RICE FLOUR CEREAL WITH ORGANIC COCOA & NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, COCOA & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC SWEETENED CRISPY RICE FLOUR CEREAL WITH ORGANIC COCOA & NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, COCOA & CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go