Is ORGANIC SWISS CHEESE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check ORGANIC SWISS CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping