Is ORGANIC TARTAR SAUCE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- organic egg yolk powder
- organic egg powder
organic egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC SWEET PICKLE RELISH (ORGANIC CUCUMBERS, ORGANIC CHRYSTALIZED CANE JUICE, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED PEPPERS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL SPICE FLAVORS, ORGANIC GUM ARABIC), WATER, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, ORGANIC EGG POWDER, ORGANIC EGG YOLK POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC DILL WEED.
Check ORGANIC TARTAR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC TARTAR SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


