Is Organic Tartar Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- organic egg yolk
- organic whole egg
organic egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Whole Egg, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Capers (Organic Capers, Water, Salt, Organic Wine Vinegar, Sulfites), Salt, Organic Minced Onion, Organic Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Dill Weed, Water
Check Organic Tartar Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Tartar Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Tartar Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


