Is ORGANIC TARTAR SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- organic cultured dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC RELISH (ORGANIC CUCUMBERS, WATER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SPICE [CONTAINS ORGANIC CELERY SEED], NATURAL FLAVORS), WATER, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ORGANIC DILL WEED, ORGANIC SPICES, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ORGANIC TARTAR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC TARTAR SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


