This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Organic Tea - Sweetened Hibiscus Passionfruit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brewed Hibiscus Herbal Tea (Purified Water, Organic Hibiscus Herbal Tea), Organic Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Organic Tea - Sweetened Hibiscus Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Tea - Sweetened Hibiscus Passionfruit is available at 4 retailers

Spud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Organic Tea - Sweetened Hibiscus Passionfruit | Spoonful