Is ORGANIC TERIYAKI ASIAN FUSION SAUCE FOR BARBECUE & MARINADE, TERIYAKI Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- wheat-free tamari
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Wheat-free Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Evaporated Cane Syrup, Apple Cider Vinegar, Ginger Puree, Toasted Sesame Oil, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Onion, Black Pepper, Crushed Red Pepper, Citric Acid, Ginger Oil, Organic
Check ORGANIC TERIYAKI ASIAN FUSION SAUCE FOR BARBECUE & MARINADE, TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC TERIYAKI ASIAN FUSION SAUCE FOR BARBECUE & MARINADE, TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Where to buy
ORGANIC TERIYAKI ASIAN FUSION SAUCE FOR BARBECUE & MARINADE, TERIYAKI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


