Is Organic Thai Curry Sauce Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Tomatoes, Peanuts, Evaporated Sugar Cane Juice, Apple Cider Vinegar, Onions, Coconut, Miso (White Rice, Soy Beans, Sea Salt, Filtered Water, Culture Aspergillus Oryzae), Sea Salt, Garlic, Curry, Guar Gum, Ginger, Cayenne Paper, Contains Peanuts And Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Other Nuts And Sesame Seeds

Check Organic Thai Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Thai Curry Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyNuttySavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseDipping SauceMeal PrepTopping