Is Organic Thai Curry Sauce Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Tomatoes, Peanuts, Evaporated Sugar Cane Juice, Apple Cider Vinegar, Onions, Coconut, Miso (White Rice, Soy Beans, Sea Salt, Filtered Water, Culture Aspergillus Oryzae), Sea Salt, Garlic, Curry, Guar Gum, Ginger, Cayenne Paper, Contains Peanuts And Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Other Nuts And Sesame Seeds

Check Organic Thai Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Thai Curry Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyNuttySavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseDipping SauceMeal PrepTopping