Is Organic Thin & Crispy Sea Salt Tortilla Chips Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp chips offer a delicate, mildly savory flavor and a pronounced crunch; customers report a light, brittle texture that pairs well with dips, salsas, and cheeses. Common feedback cites consistent crispness and good flavor balance, with occasional notes about breakage during shipping or in-bag fragility, with occasional uneven fills.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stone Ground Corn, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Calcium Hydroxide (Hydrated Lime), Organic, Vegan

Check Organic Thin & Crispy Sea Salt Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Thin & Crispy Sea Salt Tortilla Chips is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud Ca

About this product

Chips · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping