Is Organic Think Slice 21 Grain &seed Bread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole wheat flour
  • organic triticale
  • organic cracked wheat
  • organic rolled spelt
  • organic wheat gluten
  • organic rolled khorasan wheat
  • wheat
  • cultured organic wheat flour
  • organic rolled oats

organic whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC GRAIN AND SEED BLEND (ORGANIC CRACKED WHEAT, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC GROUND FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC BROWN SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC TRITICALE, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC ROLLED BARLEY, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC ROLLED RYE, ORGANIC BLACK SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC ROLLED SPELT, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC YELLOW CORN MEAL, ORGANIC AMARANTH FLOUR, ORGANIC ROLLED KHORASAN WHEAT, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SORGHUM FLOUR, ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC CRACKED WHEAT, YEAST, ORGANIC MOLASSES, CULTURED ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC ACEROLA EXTRACT, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID. CONTAINS: SESAME, WHEAT.

Check Organic Think Slice 21 Grain &seed Bread against your own diets in the app.