Is ORGANIC THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavors

organic natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC PICKLE RELISH (ORGANIC CUCUMBERS, ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED PEPPERS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC GUM ARABIC), ORGANIC CRUSHED TOMATOES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC EGG POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ORGANIC PAPRIKA.

Check ORGANIC THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping