Is ORGANIC THOUSANDS ISLAND DRESSING Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural spice flavors

natural spice flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SWEET RELISH (ORGANIC CUCUMBERS, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED PEPPERS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL SPICE FLAVORS, ORGANIC GUM ARABIC), ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC GROUND MUSTERED SEED, XANTHAN GUM.

Check ORGANIC THOUSANDS ISLAND DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySweetSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingTopping