Is Organic Three Cheese Pasta Sauce 24oz - Simply Balanced™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic milk
- organic ricotta cheese
- organic romano cheese made from cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- organic parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Organic Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Organic Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Organic Sugar, Organic Ricotta Cheese (Organic Milk, Organic Vinegar, Sea Salt), Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Spices, Citric Acid
Check Organic Three Cheese Pasta Sauce 24oz - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Three Cheese Pasta Sauce 24oz - Simply Balanced™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Organic Three Cheese Pasta Sauce 24oz - Simply Balanced™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


