Is Organic three cheese Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Three Cheese Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Cheeses Monterey Jack, Cheddar, Parmesan Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Coconut Oil Organic Contains: Milk Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Soy, Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Organic three cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go