Is Organic Times Drinking Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- couverture chocolate flakes
- chocolate powder
couverture chocolate flakes
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Powder (cocoa Powder, Golden Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch), Couverture Chocolate Flakes (cocoa Mass [min 55% Cocoa Content], Rapadura Whole Cane Sugar, Cristallino Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin) Contains Traces of Nuts, Soybean and Milk.
Check Organic Times Drinking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Times Drinking Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Flake


