Is Organic Times Organic Dark Chocolate Ginger Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark chocolate* (60%) (Rapadura whole cane sugar*, Cristallino cane sugar*, Cocoa mass*, Cocoa butter*, Soya lecithin*), Ginger* (40%) (Ginger*, Sugar*), Glazing agent*.
Check Organic Times Organic Dark Chocolate Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Times Organic Dark Chocolate Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Reviews
The nicest treat chocolate ever
Definitely an expensive treat but SO WORTH IT. Doesn’t cause any upset and so delicious.
priceysweet
hrcc•Jun 1, 2021
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterChocolateySpicySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


