Is ORGANIC TOASTED COCONUT CHIPS, GINGER MASALA CHAI Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic dried coconut strips
organic dried coconut strips
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DRIED COCONUT STRIPS, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC VIETNAMESE CINNAMON, ORGANIC CARDAMOM, ORGANIC NUTMEG, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CLOVE
Check ORGANIC TOASTED COCONUT CHIPS, GINGER MASALA CHAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC TOASTED COCONUT CHIPS, GINGER MASALA CHAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
ORGANIC TORTILLA CHIPS
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Dried, Strip


