Is ORGANIC TOASTED COCONUT MUESLI CEREAL Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC WHEAT FLAKES (ORGANIC WHEAT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC MALT SYRUP), ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC MILLED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (ORGANIC PEAR AND ORGANIC PEACH JUICE), ORGANIC MOLASSES, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check ORGANIC TOASTED COCONUT MUESLI CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go