Is Organic Toaster Pastries With Frosting Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat dry milk

non fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Invert Sugar, Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Powdered Sugar, Honey, Wheat Flour, Dried Apples, Non Fat Dry Milk, Cornstarch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Rice Flou

Check Organic Toaster Pastries With Frosting against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrispyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking