Is Organic Toddler Milk Drink Powder Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL (ORGANIG COCONUT, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC PALM OIL ORGANO, PALM OIL ORGANIC SKIM MILK SOLIDS, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), CONCENTRATE ORGANIC CANE C, CITRATE ORGANIC, ORGANIC WHEY P, ITAMIN MINERAL PREMY

Check Organic Toddler Milk Drink Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Milk · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast