Is Organic Tomato and Herb Stock Cubes - 6 Cubes (66g) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Sustainable Palm Oil*, Tomato* (18%), Potato Starch*, Yeast Extract, Herbs* (Oregano*, Turmeric *, Black Pepper*, Garlic*, Thyme*, Lovage*, Rosemary*, Parsley*) Natural Tomato Flavouring, Vegetables* (Beetroot*, Onion*), Natural Lemon Flavouring, * Organic ingredient
Check Organic Tomato and Herb Stock Cubes - 6 Cubes (66g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Tomato and Herb Stock Cubes - 6 Cubes (66g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Organic Tomato and Herb Stock Cubes - 6 Cubes (66g) is available at 2 retailers
OcadoGf Pantry
About this product
Seasoning · Cube
Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


