Is Organic Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Diced Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Onions, Organic Basil, Organic Spices

Check Organic Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping