Is ORGANIC TOMATO BISQUE, ORGANIC TOMATO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- certified organic pasteurized cream
- organic milk
- organic butter
- organic cream
certified organic pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE (VINE-RIPENED CALIFORNIA ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), WATER, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE (ORGANIC TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC BUTTER (CERTIFIED ORGANIC PASTEURIZED CREAM, CULTURES), SEA SALT, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE (ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN), ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check ORGANIC TOMATO BISQUE, ORGANIC TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC TOMATO BISQUE, ORGANIC TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Soup · Liquid


