Is Organic Tomato Paste Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Concentrated, savory tomato flavor with a thick, smooth texture that blends easily into sauces, soups, stews, braises and marinades. Commonly used to deepen color and umami in slow-cooked dishes or quick sauces. Reviewers often note consistent viscosity, robust flavor concentration and convenient packaging for precise, measured use and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomatoes, Salt

Check Organic Tomato Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Tomato Paste is available at 4 retailers

Spud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreNo FrillsIndependent City Market

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSalty
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep