Is Organic Tomato Sauce with Basil Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOPPED TOMATOES (76%), STRAINED TOMATOES (18.1%), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, BASIL (0.3%), GARLIC.

Check Organic Tomato Sauce with Basil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Tomato Sauce with Basil is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsSpud Ca

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping