Is ORGANIC TRADITIONAL SEASONED STUFFING Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken flavor
  • organic dextrose

organic chicken flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CRACKED RYE, ORGANIC CRACKED WHEAT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT, YEAST, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, 2% OR LESS OF (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC DEXTROSE, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR.

Check ORGANIC TRADITIONAL SEASONED STUFFING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep