Is Organic Traditions Fibre Fuel Smoothie Boost Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut milk powder

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Vitamin C, Manganese, Lucuma Powder*, Chia Seeds*, Flax Seeds*, Acacia Fibre Gum*, Baobab Powder*, Psyllium Husk*, Maca X-6 Powder*, Coconut Milk Powder*, Camu Camu Power*, Sea Salt. *organic Ingredients. Packaged In A Facility With The Following Allergens Present: Tree Nuts, Sesame.

Check Organic Traditions Fibre Fuel Smoothie Boost against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityTartNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinkingMeal Prep