Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Organic Traditions Fibre Fuel Smoothie Boost Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Vitamin C, Manganese, Lucuma Powder*, Chia Seeds*, Flax Seeds*, Acacia Fibre Gum*, Baobab Powder*, Psyllium Husk*, Maca X-6 Powder*, Coconut Milk Powder*, Camu Camu Power*, Sea Salt. *organic Ingredients. Packaged In A Facility With The Following Allergens Present: Tree Nuts, Sesame.

Check Organic Traditions Fibre Fuel Smoothie Boost against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityTartNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinkingMeal Prep
Vegan? Organic Traditions Fibre Fuel Smoothie Boost | Spoonful