Is Organic Triple Berry Instant Oatmeal, 2 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Instant portable single-serve packet offers pronounced mixed-berry taste with bursts of tartness and mild sweetness; texture is smooth with occasional small pieces and a creamy, porridge-like mouthfeel. Commonly prepared with hot liquid for quick breakfasts, snacks, or travel; reviewers often also note convenient preparation, consistent flavor, and variable piece distribution.

Description
Instant portable single-serve packet offers pronounced mixed-berry taste with bursts of tartness and mild sweetness; texture is smooth with occasional small pieces and a creamy, porridge-like mouthfeel. Commonly prepared with hot liquid for quick breakfasts, snacks, or travel; reviewers often also note convenient preparation, consistent flavor, and variable piece distribution.
Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Molasses, Organic Rice Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Organic Dried Raspberries, Organic Dried Blueberries, Organic Dried Strawberries, Organic Cinnamon.
Check Organic Triple Berry Instant Oatmeal, 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Triple Berry Instant Oatmeal, 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Organic Triple Berry Instant Oatmeal, 2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


