Is Organic Tropical Fruit Nut Granola Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Brown Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Mango Puree, Raisins, Cashews, Almonds, Coconut, Banana Chips (Banana, Sugar, Coconut Oil), Dates, Apricots, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Organic Contains Sesame Seeds, Tree Nuts, Coconut, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Other Nuts, Wheat

Check Organic Tropical Fruit Nut Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Organic Tropical Fruit Nut Granola is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping