Is Organic Tropical Fruit Nut Granola Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Brown Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Mango Puree, Raisins, Cashews, Almonds, Coconut, Banana Chips (Banana, Sugar, Coconut Oil), Dates, Apricots, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Organic Contains Sesame Seeds, Tree Nuts, Coconut, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Other Nuts, Wheat

Check Organic Tropical Fruit Nut Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Organic Tropical Fruit Nut Granola is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping