Is Organic Turkey & Brown Rice Dinner Baby Food Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic ground turkey

organic ground turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Peas, Organic Ground Turkey, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Basil Leaf Powder

Check Organic Turkey & Brown Rice Dinner Baby Food against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryMeatyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch