Is Organic Turmeric Root, Ground in Glass Bottle Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Curcuma Longa L, Product Notes: This Is The Orange-yellow, Alleppey Variety From Southern India, Origin: India Organic: Qai Certified Organic Kosher: Ksa Certified

Check Organic Turmeric Root, Ground in Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Turmeric Root, Ground in Glass Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Powder

Flavor
EarthyPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry
Oat Free? Organic Turmeric Root, Ground in Glass Bottle | Spoonful