No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is ORGANIC UNCURED 100% GRASS-FED BEEF HOT DOGS, BEEF Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Beef, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Cultured Celery Powder, Organic Spices, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder

Check ORGANIC UNCURED 100% GRASS-FED BEEF HOT DOGS, BEEF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? ORGANIC UNCURED 100% GRASS-FED BEEF HOT DOGS, BEEF | Spoonful