Is Organic Unsweetened Enriched Soy Beverage - CASE Vegan?

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends easily into coffee, cereal, smoothies, and cooking. Commonly used for beverages and recipes. Customer reviews cite consistent texture and good frothing for coffee; some note a faint aftertaste and occasional variation between batches, and packaging inconsistencies and transit delays.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- pantothenate
- b5
- vitamin b12
- b1
- +5 more
pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends easily into coffee, cereal, smoothies, and cooking. Commonly used for beverages and recipes. Customer reviews cite consistent texture and good frothing for coffee; some note a faint aftertaste and occasional variation between batches, and packaging inconsistencies and transit delays.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, WHOLE ORGANIC SOYBEANS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (B2), VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12, THIAMINE (B1), NIACIN (B3), VITAMIN B6, PANTOTHENATE (B5).
Check Organic Unsweetened Enriched Soy Beverage - CASE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Unsweetened Enriched Soy Beverage - CASE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Unsweetened Original – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Vanilla - 48 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Organic Unsweetened Enriched Soy Beverage - CASE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


