Is Organic Unsweetened Enriched Soy Beverage - CASE Vegetarian?

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends easily into coffee, cereal, smoothies, and cooking. Commonly used for beverages and recipes. Customer reviews cite consistent texture and good frothing for coffee; some note a faint aftertaste and occasional variation between batches, and packaging inconsistencies and transit delays.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- pantothenate
- b5
- vitamin b12
- b1
- +5 more
pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends easily into coffee, cereal, smoothies, and cooking. Commonly used for beverages and recipes. Customer reviews cite consistent texture and good frothing for coffee; some note a faint aftertaste and occasional variation between batches, and packaging inconsistencies and transit delays.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, WHOLE ORGANIC SOYBEANS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (B2), VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12, THIAMINE (B1), NIACIN (B3), VITAMIN B6, PANTOTHENATE (B5).
Check Organic Unsweetened Enriched Soy Beverage - CASE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Unsweetened Enriched Soy Beverage - CASE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Unsweetened Original – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Vanilla - 48 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Organic Unsweetened Enriched Soy Beverage - CASE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


