Is ORGANIC UNSWEETENED PASSIONFRUIT ICED GREEN TEA, UNSWEETENED PASSIONFRUIT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
filtered water, inulin (vegetable fiber ), natural flavors (passionfruit & other), green tea, lemon juice, malic acid, organic - fair trade
Check ORGANIC UNSWEETENED PASSIONFRUIT ICED GREEN TEA, UNSWEETENED PASSIONFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC UNSWEETENED PASSIONFRUIT ICED GREEN TEA, UNSWEETENED PASSIONFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
ORGANIC UNSWEETENED PASSIONFRUIT ICED GREEN TEA, UNSWEETENED PASSIONFRUIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


