Is Organic Valley Cheese Organic Cream - 8 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Organic Valley Cheese Organic Cream 8 oz is a highly regarded product that has received positive feedback from consumers. People appreciate its creamy texture, versatility, and its ability to serve as a low-fat cream cheese alternative. With these qualities, it offers a delicious and healthy option for various culinary applications. Organic Valley Cheese Organic Cream 8 oz is a reliable choice for those seeking a quality cream cheese alternative that delivers on taste and texture.
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Organic Valley Cheese Organic Cream 8 oz is a highly regarded product that has received positive feedback from consumers. People appreciate its creamy texture, versatility, and its ability to serve as a low-fat cream cheese alternative. With these qualities, it offers a delicious and healthy option for various culinary applications. Organic Valley Cheese Organic Cream 8 oz is a reliable choice for those seeking a quality cream cheese alternative that delivers on taste and texture.
Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Milk and Organic Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Organic Locust Bean Gum
Check Organic Valley Cheese Organic Cream - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Valley Cheese Organic Cream - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
Organic Valley Cheese Organic Cream - 8 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


