Is ORGANIC VALLEY, FRENCH VANILLA HALF & HALF Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut flavor

organic coconut flavor

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE UNREFINED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC COCONUT FLAVOR

Check ORGANIC VALLEY, FRENCH VANILLA HALF & HALF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking