Is ORGANIC VALLEY, GOOD TO GO, 1% LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic grade a lowfat milk
organic grade a lowfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE UNREFINED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE DUTCH COCOA, SALT, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE VANILLA FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check ORGANIC VALLEY, GOOD TO GO, 1% LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC VALLEY, GOOD TO GO, 1% LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


