No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Organic Valley, Organic Baby Swiss Cheese, 8 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Vegetarian Enzyme, Calcium Chloride.

Check Organic Valley, Organic Baby Swiss Cheese, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Valley, Organic Baby Swiss Cheese, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMildButtery
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Organic Valley, Organic Baby Swiss Cheese, 8 Ounce | Spoonful